Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BRINKBURN ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£396,000
+80.0%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+0.5%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+183.1%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4NR
← Back to All Properties