2, FRIENDLY FOLD ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 5QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£3,621 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000-4.9%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£3,621 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,621+104.8%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£37,671 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950+187.6%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1