Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60A, ROCHDALE ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+24.1%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+1.6%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+147.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£76,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,700
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 4JU
← Back to All Properties