Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HAWTHORNE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-1.9%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+51.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+93.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,950
Sold on 18 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2JR
← Back to All Properties