29, WALNUT LANE, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF12 8NJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+420.3%
Price Change
+£129,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+420.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£129,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,750+25.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1