Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, WEAVERS COURT, QUEEN KATHERINE STREET, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,500
+61.6%
Sold on 22 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+20.1%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7FB
← Back to All Properties