Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PARSON CROSS ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+27.4%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+154.5%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1JT
← Back to All Properties