Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 6, INGLES ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+65.5%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+2.8%
Sold on 3 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+311.4%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2SN
← Back to All Properties