Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 72, BANKS ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 0RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
-10.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+57.7%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+80.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 0RE
← Back to All Properties