Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 8, RAPIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-37.5%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,015 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,015
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JS
← Back to All Properties