Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HIGH STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+33.2%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,500
+3.3%
Sold on 22 May 2019
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+92.3%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+81.7%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 28 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 1DE
← Back to All Properties