Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, OBSERVATORY VIEW, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+44.8%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+27.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+16.8%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Terraced
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 5 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2HQ
← Back to All Properties