Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4GQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£43,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+21.5%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4GQ
← Back to All Properties