Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TURNER STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,606
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£32,606 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,606
+16.7%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Terraced
+£32,606 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+17.8%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500
+22.6%
Sold on 9 April 2018
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-1.5%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+53.5%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,250
Sold on 18 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3JL
← Back to All Properties