Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WHITWORTH AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+36.9%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+32.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 27 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0DD
← Back to All Properties