Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, THIRD AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+7.6%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+14.4%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+32.7%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 13 April 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3ER
← Back to All Properties