55, BOYNE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN35 5NY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,500+4.8%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+4.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,950+159.6%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+16.3%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 17 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1