Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 12 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-4.4%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+109.2%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties