Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, SALMESBURY AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 0PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,750
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£11,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£111,750
+11.8%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+49.2%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+65.4%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+15.7%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 0PR
← Back to All Properties