Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALLERTON CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
-7.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+21.3%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+55.4%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3AR
← Back to All Properties