Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WINDSOR ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 21 January 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4QE
← Back to All Properties