Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
505, BIDEFORD GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£110,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+35.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£309,995
+34.8%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Detached
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 25 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2UA
← Back to All Properties