Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, YORK CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£24,385 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+9.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£24,385 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,615
+38.8%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£75,615 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6JE
← Back to All Properties