Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
218, STOCKPORT ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+36.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+29.8%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5RF
← Back to All Properties