Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, LINFORD COURT, 42, YARMOUTH ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-6.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500
+12.0%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
-6.2%
Sold on 9 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,250
Sold on 21 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9AT
← Back to All Properties