1, EAST WAY, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX

PO20 0SL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,500-13.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+25.8%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500+200.7%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+17.5%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1