Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£138,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+88.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£138,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,950
+2.2%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+269.9%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7BB
← Back to All Properties