Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, ANSON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+44.6%
Sold on 24 March 2026
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-2.9%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+375.0%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5TH
← Back to All Properties