Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TALBOTT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+41.7%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+25.3%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+119.8%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6XL
← Back to All Properties