Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, STRATTON ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+1.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,750
+41.5%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+8.8%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+229.3%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1JT
← Back to All Properties