Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
-5.2%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+71.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+61.3%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 16 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties