6, CHIPSTEAD CLOSE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

RH1 6DU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+41.2%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950+80.8%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 13 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1