Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ROHAN HOUSE, COMPSTON ROAD, AMBLESIDE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA22 9DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,000
+10.8%
Sold on 1 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+27.1%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+144.9%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 9DR
← Back to All Properties