Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CRAWFORD PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+1.7%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+36.4%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+34.1%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 12 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XQ
← Back to All Properties