Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, FARADAY HOUSE, HIGH STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
-2.9%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1EZ
← Back to All Properties