Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HIGH STREET, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 7RH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
12 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.8%
Price Change
+£118,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+90.8%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£118,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+34.4%
Sold on 12 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 20 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 7RH
← Back to All Properties