Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HURSTWOOD GROVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£111,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£281,500
+65.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£111,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+91.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5XS
← Back to All Properties