Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+72.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+15.4%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,951 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,049
-23.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,951 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+28.8%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 4 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties