Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, DERBY WAY, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5TH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+36.6%
Sold on 19 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,500
+7.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+13.2%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,900
+39.8%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+95.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,750
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5TH
← Back to All Properties