Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ST JOHNS COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4TS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£685,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£685,000
+20.8%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£567,000
+77.2%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£247,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+22.6%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,000
+17.3%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+81.6%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 21 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4TS
← Back to All Properties