Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, PLANTATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+24.4%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+12.4%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,500
+108.1%
Sold on 20 June 2006
Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 8 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3HR
← Back to All Properties