Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BALMORAL AVENUE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+46.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+8.9%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+174.4%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 26 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8BH
← Back to All Properties