Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, HISTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000
+7.3%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,500
+27.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+37.6%
Sold on 16 January 2013
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8UD
← Back to All Properties