Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, MEDINA VILLAS, 82 - 84, NEWLAND STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.2%
Sold on 7 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+44.4%
Sold on 8 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 10 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1AH
← Back to All Properties