44, HAMMONDS LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 3AQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£301,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£301,000+6.4%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£283,000+8.8%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000+56.6%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000+14.5%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,995+141.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+160.8%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 14 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1