42, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£850,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£385,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£850,000+82.8%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Terraced
+£385,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000+43.1%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+103.1%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+81.8%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 22 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1