Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ZAMBESI ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,500
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£316,500
+23.2%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
-8.2%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+53.4%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+170.4%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,495
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3JR
← Back to All Properties