42, GROVE AVENUE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE

PO12 1JX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+14.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500+94.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£127,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1