Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73B, QUEENS ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-4.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+48.9%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+32.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
-0.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1BG
← Back to All Properties