17, DORSET GARDENS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,650,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.6%
Price Change
+£925,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,650,000+127.6%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£925,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£725,000+190.0%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+14.7%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000+156.5%
Sold on 28 November 2000
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 15 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1